Skip to content
Spend £20 = FREE Delivery by DPD | Spend £30 = FREE Discovery Box 🎁
Spend Over £20 = FREE Delivery by DPD 🎁

Huel - Ready-to-Drink Meals - Vanilla

by Huel
Original price £3.50 - Original price £20.00
Original price
£3.50
£3.50 - £20.00
Current price £3.50
Select Size: 1 x 500ml

Huel is nutritionally complete food, providing you with all 27 essential vitamins and minerals, protein, essential fats, carbs, fibre and phytonutrients.

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Gluten-Free Oat Powder, Canola Oil, Flaxseed, Medium-Chain Triglyceride Powder (from Coconut), Oligofructose, Natural and Artifical Flavors, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Phosphate, L-Choline Bitartrate, D-Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Niacinamide, Menaquinone-7, Retinol Acetate, Ergocalciferol, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Selenium Yeast, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, L-Methylfolate Calcium, Chromium Picolinate. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (COCONUT).


"


Allergens


Suitable for Vegans
FALSE
Suitable for Vegetarians
FALSE
Suitable for a Halal diet
FALSE
Suitable for a Kosher diet
FALSE
Gluten FreeFALSE
GM FREE
FALSE
Contains CrustaceansFALSE
Contains Eggs or Egg ProductsFALSE
Contains Nuts or DerivativesFALSE
Contains Cereals containg GlutenFALSE
Contains Peanuts, Peanut Oil or DerivativesFALSE
Contains Fish, Moluscs or DerivativesFALSE
Contains Sesame or DerivativesFALSE
Contains SoyaFALSE
Contains Milk, Milk Products or LactoseFALSE
Contains Sulpher Dioxide & SulphitesFALSE
Contains MustardFALSE

Nutritionals

Additional nutrition:

Per 100ml
%RI* Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* Per 500ml
Energy336kJ-1680kJ-
80kcal4%400kcal20%
Fat (g) of which3.85%1927%
- saturates (g)0.84%3.920%
- monounsaturates (g)1.4-6.8-
- polyunsaturates (g)1.4-7.1-
Carbohydrate (g)6.83%3413%
- of which sugars (g)0.91%4.35%
Fibre (g)1.2(4%)6.0(20%)
Protein (g)4.08%2040%
Salt (g)0.102%0.7012%
Choline (mg)22.0-110-

Table of Vitamins and Minerals Information

**NRV = Nutrient Reference Values

Per 100ml%RI* Per 100mlPer bottle (500ml)%RI* Per 500ml
Vitamins and minerals-%NRV** Per 100ml-%NRV** Per 500ml
Vitamin A (µg)36.05%18023%
Vitamin D (µg)1.020%5.0100%
Vitamin E (mg)0.605%3.025%
Vitamin K (µg)6.89%3445%
Vitamin C (mg)1215%6075%
Thiamin (mg)0.0525%0.2625%
Riboflavin (mg)0.0564%0.2820%
Niacin (mg)0.604%3.220%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.107%0.3020%
Folate (µg)16.08%80.040%
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.208%0.8032%
Biotin (µg)2.04%1020%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.203%1.220%
Potassium (mg)1889%94047%
Chloride (mg)92.012%46058%
Calcium (mg)52.07%26033%
Phosphorus (mg)60.09%30040%
Magnesium (mg)17.05%84.022%
Iron (mg)1.07%5.036%
Zinc (mg)0.404%2.222%
Copper (mg)0.0404%0.2020%
Manganese (mg)0.105%0.5020%
Selenium (µg)2.24%1120%
Chromium (µg)1.64%8.020%
Molybdenum (µg)2.04%1020%
Iodine (µg)6.004%30.020%

Have a browse around...